Preity Zinta was born on January 31, 1975 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India. Preity is an Indian actress.

Height: 1.63m

Nickname: Preetam Singh

Debut Movie : Dil Se

She won the IIFA Style Diva Award (2005).

Her father Durganand Zinta was in the Indian Army and her mother is Nilprabha. Her older brother Deepankar is with the Indian Army and a younger brother Manish lives in California.

Preity Zinta

Preity Zinta

Preity Zinta

Preity Zinta

Preity Zinta

Preity Zinta

Preity Zinta

Preity Zinta